Politics and Political Science

 


Product Image Item Name Price+
Only One Year by Alliluyeva, Svetla; translated By Paul Chavadze

Only One Year by Alliluyeva, Svetla; translated By Paul Chavadze

1969 first edition hardcover (Harper and Row) bce in VG+/VG condition. Book is foxed and spotted on untrimmed page edges and bumped on backstrip....
$3.50

Contact Us

Every Spy a Prince by Raviv, Dan; Melman, Yossi

Every Spy a Prince by Raviv, Dan; Melman, Yossi

Every Spy a Prince: The Complete History of Israel's Intelligence Community by Dan Raviv; Yossi Melman Trade paperback (1990) as shown. Like-new with...
$4.00

Contact Us

Sleepwalking Through History: America in ... by Johnson, Haynes

Sleepwalking Through History: America in ... by Johnson, Haynes

Sleepwalking Through History: America in the Reagan Years  by Haynes Johnson 1993 first thus trade paperback as shown in scan. NEW with...
$5.50

Contact Us

Diaries of M. Cuomo: The Campaign for Governor by Cuomo, Mario

Diaries of M. Cuomo: The Campaign for Governor by Cuomo, Mario

1984 Random House early edition hardcover. VG+/VG book shows no signs of use; jacket shows some closed tearing at heads/tails from shelfwear....
$6.00

Contact Us

More Than A Trial - The Struggle Over Captain ... by Hoffman, R

More Than A Trial - The Struggle Over Captain ... by Hoffman, R

More Than A Trial - The Struggle Over Captain Dreyfus by Robert L. Hoffman 1980 first printing Free Press hardcover. Excellent book with no jacket....
$8.00

Contact Us

The Making of the President 1972 by White, Theodore H.

The Making of the President 1972 by White, Theodore H.

The Making of the President 1972: A Narrative History of American Politics in Action by Theodore H. White Dust jacket shows shelf wear, otherwise...
$9.25

Contact Us

Behind the Curtain by Gunther, John

Behind the Curtain by Gunther, John

Beautifully-preserved book with very distressed dust-jacket. Here is John Gunther's first report from Europe since the war. Through personal...
$10.00

Contact Us

Brinkley's Beat: People, Places, & Events ... by Brinkley, David

Brinkley's Beat: People, Places, & Events ... by Brinkley, David

2003 stated first edition hardcover in NEW conditon (not remainder). From one of America’s most revered journalists–a richly entertaining roundup of...
$10.00

Contact Us

Contemporary America, The National Scene ... by Wish, Harvey

Contemporary America, The National Scene ... by Wish, Harvey

Contemporary America, The National Scene Since 1900   by Harvey Wish 1948 Harper hardcover from private collection. VG+/VG+ Book includes great...
$10.00

Contact Us

On Dealing with the Communist World ... by Kennan, George

On Dealing with the Communist World ... by Kennan, George

On Dealing with the Communist World (The Elihu Root Lectures) by George Frost Kennan 1964 Paperback in excellent condition. Uncreased,...
$10.00

Contact Us


Your IP Address is: 38.107.191.83
Copyright © 2010 adobebookcafe.com. Powered by Zen Cart :: Web Hosting by SiteGround