Travel

 


Product Image Item Name- Price
A Life on the Road by Kuralt, Charles

A Life on the Road by Kuralt, Charles

Hardcover library at paperback prices! 1990 hardcover. Like-new Jacket and Book is foxed to page edges. For more than 30 years Charles Kuralt, the...
$2.50

Contact Us

Andrew Jackson's Hermitage by The Ladies' Hermitage Association

Andrew Jackson's Hermitage by The Ladies' Hermitage Association

The Hermitage: The Home of General Andrew Jackson; Seventh President of the United States; A History and Guide by The Ladies' Hermitage Association...
$7.00

Contact Us

Charles Kuralt's America by Kuralt, Charles

Charles Kuralt's America by Kuralt, Charles

1995 first edition hardcover. NEW! Not remainder... After serving 37 years as a reporter at CBS, Kuralt retired and set out on a trip to see his...
$7.50

Contact Us

Cobbers; A Personal Record of a Journey from... by Wood, Thomas

Cobbers; A Personal Record of a Journey from... by Wood, Thomas

Cobbers; A Personal Record of a Journey from Essex, in England, to Australia, Tasmania and Some of the Reefs and Islands in the Coral Sea, Made...
$17.00

Contact Us

Cry of the Kalahari by Owens, Mark; Owens, Delia

Cry of the Kalahari by Owens, Mark; Owens, Delia

99 cent book sale! no marks or scuffs, clean cover and bright pages. This is the story of the Owens' travel and life in the Kalahari Desert. Here...
$0.99

Contact Us

Detroit is My Own Home Town by Bingay, Malcolm Wallace

Detroit is My Own Home Town by Bingay, Malcolm Wallace

1946 hardcover published by Bobbs-Merrill Co. An excellent reading copy with bright pages and a tight binding! Dust Jacket shows distress around...
$4.00

Contact Us

Irish Touring Guide: What to Do, Where to Go, What to See

Irish Touring Guide: What to Do, Where to Go, What to See

Exterior shows minor wear. Excellent companion/research copy. Paperback. o Chapters on history, geography, ancient monuments, genealogy,...
$8.00

Contact Us

It's a Big Country; America Off the Highways by Burman, Ben L.

It's a Big Country; America Off the Highways by Burman, Ben L.

1956 Reynal hardcover in VG+/VG condition. Book is near-fine with light foxing on ffep; jacket shows some shelfwear with an open tear at the tail of...
$10.00

Contact Us

Landfalls of Paradise: The Guide to Pacific Islands by Hinz, E.

Landfalls of Paradise: The Guide to Pacific Islands by Hinz, E.

1986 second edition (revised!) Hardcover. Book is very good with light foxing on front freepages; no jacket as issued. No marks from PO. Covering 32...
$10.00

Contact Us

My American Adventure by Burritt, Amy

My American Adventure by Burritt, Amy

1998 hardcover has pos inside cover. No other detractions to text or jacket.    Fifty states. Fifty weeks. Fifty governors. Taking all that...
$3.50

Contact Us


Your IP Address is: 38.107.191.84
Copyright © 2010 adobebookcafe.com. Powered by Zen Cart :: Web Hosting by SiteGround